Skip to main content

Items to Remember

  • A completed application with including official English proficiency exam results, uploaded transcripts/degree certificates, supplemental materials, and paid application fee is required before an admission offer can be made
  • You or your department will need to submit proof of finances in order for an immigration document (SEVIS form I-20 or DS-2019) to be issued